?

Log in

hotshit_texas' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
hotshit_texas

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Hey y'all [13 Sep 2004|01:37am]

red_addiction
[ mood | cheerful ]

ApplicationCollapse )

2____/ shake it like you got it

[06 Sep 2004|03:46am]

infinitely_vain
[ mood | weird ]

this is true hawtnessCollapse )

4____/ shake it like you got it

pizzix [13 Jun 2004|07:15pm]

ballroomblitzer
Ch-Check It Out..Collapse )
3____/ shake it like you got it

[22 May 2004|03:24am]

danceyouhoe
goddamn_girl
goddamn_girl
goddamn_girl
shake it like you got it

[14 May 2004|12:23am]

danceyouhoe
hotfuck

Read more...Collapse )
shake it like you got it

[05 May 2004|03:58pm]

mr_october
i have no time for this community. im not even in texas pff.
and its kinda dead.
and whered steph go =/
1____/ shake it like you got it

[01 May 2004|01:53pm]

woah_shes_anti
The New Community is...Texas_hotshit.
first 10 automically get in!


JOIN
JOIN
JOIN!
1____/ shake it like you got it

[01 May 2004|01:31pm]

woah_shes_anti
well as some of us know.
im one of the mods now.
and this community is dieing soooo...
me and a friend (_all_thats_left)
are makin in the process of makin a new community.

stay tuned :)
shake it like you got it

[01 May 2004|11:43am]

_all_thats_left
basic
name: alex v.
age: fifteen
location: d-town (dallas)
musical taste: sub-pop and saddle creek records, those kinds of music, oh and placebo and david bowie
favorite movie/s: anything Quentin Tarantino and Amelie
favorite book/s: dante's inferno and i'm reading 1984 and it's pretty good, it could be a favorite.

about you
do you think you are hot shit? &why: Sometimes, i know the mod and they told me to join.
what astrological sign are you?:
cancer
use 5 adjectives to describe you:
hilarious, cute, bitchin', glitteriffic, cool
if you were given the chance to be anyone.. who would you be? &why:
god, to know the truth behind religion.
what song &/or movie best describes you? &why:
"romy and michelle's high school reunion" because i might not be the greatest now in high school but i'll kick some fucking ass later in life.
if you were an animal, what animal would you be? &why:
a fly, that way i could be anywhere and hardly anyone would notice me.
a polite lj-cut for the picturesCollapse )
6____/ shake it like you got it

[30 Apr 2004|10:50am]

woah_shes_anti
JOIN
HOT_CORE_KIDS!!!
shake it like you got it

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]